Hanukkah 2016 - Know when does Chanukah 2016 starts & end. 2016 Hanukah Dates, Chanukah Prayers, Traditions & Hebrew Messages, Menorah, Buy Menorah.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We have created this privacy statement for Hanukkah 2016 in order to demonstrate our firm and continuing commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by those visiting and interacting with Hanukkah 2016. We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest regard. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers’ needs.

What Information Do We Collect?
When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.

1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.

2. Web Site Use Information
Similar to other commercial Web sites, our Web site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below, “What Are Cookies?”) and web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, to process your payment, , to monitor the use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts and improve our content and service offerings, and customize our site’s content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs.

Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law.

Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our Website, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable. You may notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at the link provided on the newsletter.

What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Browsers are usually set to accept cookies. However, if you would prefer not to receive cookies, you may alter the configuration of your browser to refuse cookies. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is possible that some areas of our site will not function as effectively when viewed by the users. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive or pass on computer viruses.

How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?
As you visit and browse our Web site, the site uses cookies to differentiate you from other users. In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent you from having to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our Web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. This helps us gather feedback to constantly improve our Web site and better serve our clients. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not intentionally store any personal information that your browser provided to us in your cookies.

IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Sharing and Selling Information
We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information that uniquely identify a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by emailing us at the usual address.

What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?
We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.

What About Other Web Sites Linked to Our Web Site?
We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users of our Web site.

Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other web site, including web sites, which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site’s own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.

Your Consent
By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.

Our Commitment To Data Security:

Please note that your information will be stored and processed on our computers in the United States. The laws on holding personal data in the United States may be less stringent than the laws of your Country of residence or citizenship. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out
This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.

Surveys & Contests

From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

A Special Note About Children – COPPA Declaration

This site is NOT targeted towards children under the age of 14. Children are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children (under the age of 14) do not submit any personal information to us. We do not collect ANY personal information from such children and fully stand by the COPPA. If you are a minor, you can browse our website only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.

Acquisition or Changes in Ownership

In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

Policy Modifications
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for stopping by.

Quick Links

In this Hanukkah Blog - You can Download HD Hanukkah Images, Learn Hanukkah Recipes, Send Hanukkah Wishes to Friends and happy hanukkah 2016  happy hanukkah 2016
Hanukkah is a Jewish festival and to all the readers a Happy Hanukkah 2016.Hanukkah is also known as the festival of light for its litigious decoration and miracles.Since Hebrew is the primary language of Judaism, therefore, the blessing and wishes are done by the Jews in Hebrew to each other to a person outside of Jews it may be gibberish. Happy Hanukkah 2016 in Hebrew with Quotes, Greeting Cards, Songs, Videos which you can use to wish your family and friends. And also use them as your social update on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google plus and all the social media platforms. You want to wish some Happy Hanukkah in Hebrew with quotas but have difficulty finding it our remembering it, but now you can use some of the below quotes to wish some Happy Hanukkah 2016 in Hebrew. "Chag Urim Sameach!"-Happy Festival of Lights! "Chanukkah Sameach 2016 !"- Happy Hanukkah 2016 ! "Hanerot halalu kodesh hem, ve-eyn lanu reshut lehishtamesh ba-hem ela lir-ortam bilvad"-These Candles of Hanukkah are Holy and represent the a light source, May this source bring you happiness. "Baruch ata Adonay, Eloheynu melech ha-olam, asher kidshanu bemizzvotav, ve-zzivanu lehadlik Ner she Chanuka."- May you receive all the blessing that may come to you by the good grace of the God. Happy Hanukkah 2016 Greeting Cards- On the wonderful festival of Hanukkah, People exchange greeting card wishing each other very well and happiness and nowadays instead to paper greeting cards e-greeting cards are exchanged so here we have put together the best collection of Happy Hanukkah 2016 Greeting Cards. Happy Hanukkah 2016 Greeting Cards are the prefect and best way to make Hanukkah the Festival of Lights even brighter and happier for all friends and family. Hanukkah Greeting cards are as simple to send just once and can be for all eight days of the Hanukkah season!. Hanukkah 2016 means 'dedication.'Hanukkah 2016 is the Jewish festival of lights and miracles so this Hanukkah 2016 try to come close to your dear and near ones. You can choose from this unique collection of Hanukkah greeting cards and lots more. This Hanukkah wishes a shower of divine blessings for this Hanukkah 2016 and always.and share the goodness with all the friends and the family. This Hanukkah, send your warm wishes and say 'thank you and make your loved one feel special with Hanukkah Greeting cards. Convey thank you to all the person who makes this Hanukkah 2016 individual and also sends a thank u Hanukkah 2016 greeting card which has wished for the best for you. So these are the some Happy Hanukkah 2016 in Hebrew with Quotes, Greeting Cards, Songs, Videos if you want more Happy Hanukkah 2015 in Hebrew with Quotes, Greeting Cards, Songs, Videos do tell us in comment we will our best to do whatever we can so keep visiting us for new content and keep updated.
Copyright © Hanukkah 2016 | Chanukah 2016 | Hanukah 2016 - Hanukkah 2017 | Powered by Blogger Design By | Hanukkah 2016 | Also Check | Hanukkah 2016 Full Wikipedia